Genova (province): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon===" to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Italian''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''Italian''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''Italian''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Italian''' | |'''Italian''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:10, 16 July 2022
Italy heraldry portal
This page is part of the Italy heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
GENOVA
Region : Liguria
Italian | |
English | (province) No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms are identical to the arms of the city of Genova (Genua) and have been used by the city since the 10th century on banners and its arms.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Le Province d'Italia, araldica e sedi storiche, 2001