Bad Leonfelden: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Category:Oberösterreich" to "50 px|Link=OberösterreichCategory:Oberösterreich ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:leonfelden1.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms as shown on the original grant of 1506 | |align="center"|[[File:leonfelden1.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms as shown on the original grant of 1506 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:leonfelden.hagat.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffee Hag : Die Wappen der Republik Oesterreich|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:leonfelden.hagat.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffee Hag : Die Wappen der Republik Oesterreich|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:0878.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:30, 26 February 2018
BAD LEONFELDEN
State : Oberösterreich
District : Urfahr-Umgebung
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on January 2, 1506.
The tower symbolises the local fortress built around 1470. The meaning of the trees and starsis not known.
The arms as shown on the original grant of 1506 |
The arms in the Coffee Hag album +/- 1932 |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Baumert, H.E. : Oberösterreichische Gemeindewappen, Linz, 1996.