Rágol: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Spanish''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' | ||
| De un solo cuartel, de plata, un pentagrama de sable puesto en faja y brochante una parra arrancada de sinople, frutada de oro. En jefe, dos peras de sinople y en punta, ondas de plata y azur. Timbrado de corona real española cerrada. | | De un solo cuartel, de plata, un pentagrama de sable puesto en faja y brochante una parra arrancada de sinople, frutada de oro. En jefe, dos peras de sinople y en punta, ondas de plata y azur. Timbrado de corona real española cerrada. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:22, 16 July 2022
Spanish heraldry portal
This page is part of the Spanish heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
RÁGOL
Region : Andalucía
Province : Almería
Spanish | De un solo cuartel, de plata, un pentagrama de sable puesto en faja y brochante una parra arrancada de sinople, frutada de oro. En jefe, dos peras de sinople y en punta, ondas de plata y azur. Timbrado de corona real española cerrada. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on July 4, 2000.
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Símbolos de entidades locales de la provincia de Almería - Junta de Andalucía; image from Wikipedia