Regis-Breitingen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:regisz1.jpg|center]] <br/>Seal from Regis from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:regisz1.jpg|center]] <br/>Seal from Regis from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:regisz2.jpg|center]] <br/>Seal from Regis-Breitingen, but with name Regis | |align="center"|[[File:regisz2.jpg|center]] <br/>Seal from Regis-Breitingen, but with name Regis | ||
|align="center"|[[File:regisz3.jpg|center]] <br/>Seal from Regis-Breitingen | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Regis-breitlingen.hagd.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:Regis-breitlingen.hagd.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:15, 25 December 2014
Heraldry of the World Civic heraldry of Germany - Deutsche Wappen (Gemeindewappen/Kreiswappen) |
REGIS-BREITINGEN
State : Sachsen
District (Kreis) : Leipzig (until 2008 Leipziger Land)
Additions : 1920 Breitingen, Regis; 1999 Ramsdorf (1973 Hagenest); 2004 Heuersdorf (1935 Großhermsdorf)
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Seal from Regis from around 1900 |
Seal from Regis-Breitingen, but with name Regis |
Seal from Regis-Breitingen |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Bensing et al; 1984