Aix-en-Othe: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'azur à la bande d'argent, côtoyée de deux cotices potencées et contre-potencées d'or ; à la bordure burelée ondée d'argent ; au chef d'or chargé d'une aigle bicéphale de sable, brochant sur la bordure. | | D'azur à la bande d'argent, côtoyée de deux cotices potencées et contre-potencées d'or ; à la bordure burelée ondée d'argent ; au chef d'or chargé d'une aigle bicéphale de sable, brochant sur la bordure. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:03, 16 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
AIX-EN-OTHE
Département : Aube
Incorporated into: 2016 Aix-Villemaur-Pâlis
French | D'azur à la bande d'argent, côtoyée de deux cotices potencées et contre-potencées d'or ; à la bordure burelée ondée d'argent ; au chef d'or chargé d'une aigle bicéphale de sable, brochant sur la bordure. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just mail me and I will add the information and/or picture, when available.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Bernard, G. and Louis, R. : Armorial des communes du département de l'Aube. Tome 1: Chef-lieux de canton. La Renaissance, Troyes, 1959, 72p.