Andlau: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}s.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Literature-France|Schœnhaupt, 1900]] | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}s.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Literature-France|Schœnhaupt, 1900]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:andlau.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:andlau.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}2.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town ([https://lacabornedelourse.blogspot.com source]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:42, 28 July 2018
ANDLAU
Département : Bas-Rhin
Official blason
- (fr) De gueules à la croix d'or.
Origin/meaning
I have no information on the background of these arms. Any information is welcome !
The arms by Schœnhaupt, 1900 |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
The arms in the town (source) |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Les armoiries des communes du Bas-Rhin. Tome VI : Communes du département (Saulxures à Zutzendorf). 1963