Beblenheim: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{France}}" to "{{fr}}") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}s.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Literature-France|Schœnhaupt, 1900]] | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}s.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Literature-France|Schœnhaupt, 1900]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}pz1.jpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Municipal seal 1918 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p.jpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Municipal letterhead 1918 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:beblenheim.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:beblenheim.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 |
Revision as of 06:08, 28 September 2019
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
BEBLENHEIM
Département : Haut-Rhin
Official blason
- (fr) D'azur à l'agneau pascal d'argent, portant une hampe croisetée d'or, au guidon d'argent chargée d'une croix de gueules.
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The arms in Hozier (1696) |
The arms by Schœnhaupt, 1900 |
Municipal seal 1918 |
Municipal letterhead 1918 |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Wilsdorf et al, Armorial des Communes du Haut-Rhin