Bisping: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| De gueules au rosier d’argent fleuri de cinq pièces 1, 2 et 2, au vase à parfum d’or brochant sur le tout en cœur. | | De gueules au rosier d’argent fleuri de cinq pièces 1, 2 et 2, au vase à parfum d’or brochant sur le tout en cœur. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 14:19, 4 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
BISPING
Département : Moselle
French | De gueules au rosier d’argent fleuri de cinq pièces 1, 2 et 2, au vase à parfum d’or brochant sur le tout en cœur. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Bisping belonged to the collegiate chapter of Sainte Madeleine de Verdun, symbolised by the perfume vase. The Counts of Blieskastel chaired this college and had a rose in their arms.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from http://www.armorialdefrance.fr