Concarneau: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Concarneau.frba.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by [[Blasons_adhésif_(Kroma)|Kroma]] | |align="center"|[[File:Concarneau.frba.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by [[Blasons_adhésif_(Kroma)|Kroma]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Concarneau1.frba.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Blasons adhésif (Jack)]] postcard | |align="center"|[[File:Concarneau1.frba.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Blasons adhésif (Jack)]] postcard | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}2.jpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}3.jpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation 1971 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}3.jpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation 1971 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}} | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}4.jpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation 1988 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:43, 20 February 2021
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
CONCARNEAU
Département : Finistère
Official blason
- (fr) D'hermine à trois haches d'armes de gueules posées en pal et rangées en fasce.
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
The arms on a Armoiries de Finistère postcard |
The arms on a postcard by Kroma |
The arms on a Blasons adhésif (Jack) postcard |
Postal cancellation | |
Postal cancellation 1971 |
Postal cancellation 1988 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Froger et Pressensé, 2001