Douains: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'or à deux chevrons de gueules, au pal d'azur brochant chargé de trois fers de lance d'argent posés l'un sur l'autre, au chef de gueules chargé d'un léopard d'or armé et lampassé d’azur. | | D'or à deux chevrons de gueules, au pal d'azur brochant chargé de trois fers de lance d'argent posés l'un sur l'autre, au chef de gueules chargé d'un léopard d'or armé et lampassé d’azur. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 14:34, 4 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
DOUAINS
Département : Eure
French | D'or à deux chevrons de gueules, au pal d'azur brochant chargé de trois fers de lance d'argent posés l'un sur l'autre, au chef de gueules chargé d'un léopard d'or armé et lampassé d’azur. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on June 29, 2012.
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site