La Rinconada (Sevilla): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Spanish''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' | ||
| Escudo cortado. 1.º, de rojo, con la cruz de la Orden Militar de San Juan en oro. 2.º, de azul, con la flor de lis de oro. Al timbre corona real cerrada. | | Escudo cortado. 1.º, de rojo, con la cruz de la Orden Militar de San Juan en oro. 2.º, de azul, con la flor de lis de oro. Al timbre corona real cerrada. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:20, 16 July 2022
Spanish heraldry portal
This page is part of the Spanish heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
LA RINCONADA (SEVILLA)
Region : Andalucía
Province : Sevilla
Spanish | Escudo cortado. 1.º, de rojo, con la cruz de la Orden Militar de San Juan en oro. 2.º, de azul, con la flor de lis de oro. Al timbre corona real cerrada. |
English | Rinconada (Sevilla) No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on December 20, 2004.
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Literature : Image from Wikipedia; Erbez Rodríguez, 2013