Milzau: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Grün auf goldenem, mit einem blauen Wellenbalken belegtem Schildfuß eine silberne Eiche mit neun Blättern und sechs Früchten. | | In Grün auf goldenem, mit einem blauen Wellenbalken belegtem Schildfuß eine silberne Eiche mit neun Blättern und sechs Früchten. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:39, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
MILZAU
State : Sachsen-Anhalt
District (Kreis) : Saalekreis (until 2007 Merseburg-Querfurt)
Aditions : 1950 Burgstaden, Kleingräfendorf
Incorporated into : 2008 Bad Lauchstädt
German | In Grün auf goldenem, mit einem blauen Wellenbalken belegtem Schildfuß eine silberne Eiche mit neun Blättern und sechs Früchten. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on ?.
I have no information on the origin or meaning of these arms. Any information is welcome!
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site