Neuhausen an der Erms: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Silber an einem roten Pfahl ein grüner Weinstock mit (sechs) blauen Trauben und grünen Blättern. | | In Silber an einem roten Pfahl ein grüner Weinstock mit (sechs) blauen Trauben und grünen Blättern. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:35, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
NEUHAUSEN AN DER ERMS
State : Baden-Württemberg
District (Kreis) : Reutlingen
Incorporated into : 1971 Metzingen
German | In Silber an einem roten Pfahl ein grüner Weinstock mit (sechs) blauen Trauben und grünen Blättern. |
English | an der Erms No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The grape vines already appeared on the oldest known seal of the village, dating from 1528. They symbolise the importance of viticulture in the area.
The municipal stamp shown in 1892 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Schepper, 1991