Normandie: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "====Origin/meaning====" to "===Origin/meaning===") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:normandie.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:normandie.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:normandie.frba.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by [[Blasons_adhésif_(Kroma)|Kroma]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:normandie2.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a souvenir coin | |||
|align="center"|[[File:normandie3.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a souvenir coin | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:normandie-2.frba.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard | |||
|align="center"|[[File:normandie-1.frba.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{media}} | {{media}} |
Revision as of 15:38, 20 July 2018
Template:France NORMANDIE
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
I have no information on the background of these arms. Any information is welcome.
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
The arms on a postcard by Kroma |
The arms on a souvenir coin |
The arms on a souvenir coin |
The arms on a postcard |
The arms on a postcard |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image taken from La banque du blason (with permission)