Rudolstadt: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Grün ein nach links steigender golden bekrönter und bewehrter doppelschwänziger goldener Löwe. | | In Grün ein nach links steigender golden bekrönter und bewehrter doppelschwänziger goldener Löwe. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:44, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
RUDOLSTADT
State : Thüringen
District (Kreis) : Saalfeld-Rudolstadt
Additions : 1952 Schwarza; 1993 Keilhau; 1997 Lichstedt, Oberpreilipp, Unterpreilipp
German | In Grün ein nach links steigender golden bekrönter und bewehrter doppelschwänziger goldener Löwe. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on July 15, 1993.
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Seal from around 1900 |
Arms from around 1900 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
The arms used in the DDR times |
Postal cancellation 1984 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Hupp, O: Kaffee Hag albums, 1920s; Benzing et al, 1984; Ulle, 1997.