Wagenfeld: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Geteilt. Oben in Silber ein nach rechts schreitender Ldwe. Unten von Blau und Silber l5fach geschacht. | | Geteilt. Oben in Silber ein nach rechts schreitender Ldwe. Unten von Blau und Silber l5fach geschacht. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:46, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
WAGENFELD
State : Niedersachsen
District (Kreis) : Diepholz
Additions : 1967 Wagenfeld-Bockel, Wagenfeld-Förlingen, Wagenfeld-Haßlingen, Wagenfeld-Neustadt; 1974 Ströhen
German | Geteilt. Oben in Silber ein nach rechts schreitender Ldwe. Unten von Blau und Silber l5fach geschacht. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were granted in 1969 and are based on the arms of the former Lords of Cornberg . The Cornberg family lived for many centuries on the Auburg castle in the area, from 1588 until the 18th century.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Stadler, 1964-1971, 8 volumes.