Cathedral Chapter of Meaux: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".↵↵===Origin/meaning===↵{{missing}}" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning=== {{missing}}") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'azur, à une fleur de lis d'or, écartelé de gueules, à un chandelier d'église posé en pal d'argent. | | D'azur, à une fleur de lis d'or, écartelé de gueules, à un chandelier d'église posé en pal d'argent. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 12:37, 23 March 2023
CATHEDRAL CHAPTER OF MEAUX
Country : France
Denomination : Roman Catholic
French | D'azur, à une fleur de lis d'or, écartelé de gueules, à un chandelier d'église posé en pal d'argent. |
English | Chapter of Meaux No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|
Literature: Image from Armorial Général de France by Hozier, 1696