Abbey of Homblières: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".↵↵===Origin/meaning===↵{{missing}}" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning=== {{missing}}") |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| Échiqueté d'or et d'azur, à un chef d'azur chargé de cinq fleurs de lis d'or. | | Échiqueté d'or et d'azur, à un chef d'azur chargé de cinq fleurs de lis d'or. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 12:39, 23 March 2023
ABBEY OF HOMBLIÈRES (Abbaye d'Homblières)
Country : France
Denomination : Roman Catholic
Order: Benedictan
Established : 7th century
Abolished : 1790
French | Échiqueté d'or et d'azur, à un chef d'azur chargé de cinq fleurs de lis d'or. |
English | of Homblières No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Arms of Abbots
Anne-François-Robert Aubery (1668-1716)
- No image
Charles-François d'Hallencourt de Dromesnil (1717-1754)
- No image
- No image
Eugène-Hercule-Camille de Rohan (1757-1789)
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|
Template:Media1 Image from Armorial Général de France by Hozier, 1696