Antibes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:antibes.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:antibes.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}2.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}2.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}3.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:08, 22 September 2020
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
ANTIBES
Département : Alpes-Maritimes
Official blazon
D'azur à la croix d'argent cantonnée de quatre fleurs de lis d'or, au lambel de gueules, brochant sur le montant de la croix et mouvant du chef ; au chef d'azur semé de fleurs de lis d'or.
Origin/meaning
I have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms. Any information is welcome.
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
Postal cancellation |
The arms in the town |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image by Massimo Ghirardi