Brothers of Charity in Thiberville: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".↵↵===Origin/meaning===↵{{missing}}" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning=== {{missing}}") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| De sinople, à un arbre d'or posé en pal. | | De sinople, à un arbre d'or posé en pal. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 12:37, 23 March 2023
BROTHERS OF CHARITY IN THIBERVILLE (La Communauté de frères de la charité de Tiberville)
Country : France
Denomination : Roman Catholic
Order: Brothers of Charity
Established : ?
Abolished : ?
French | De sinople, à un arbre d'or posé en pal. |
English | of Charity in Thiberville No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|
Literature: Image from Armorial Général de France by Hozier, 1696