Dülken: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== (de)" to "===Official blazon=== *(de)") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:dulkenz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:dulkenz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:dulkenz2.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:dulkenz2.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}g.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the city ([http://www.gevelstenen.net/kerninventarisatie/images/Dulken-D/Blauensteinstr11.jpg source]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:20, 29 February 2020
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
DÜLKEN
State : Nordrhein-Westfalen
District (Kreis) : Viersen (until 1974 Kempen-Krefeld)
Incorporated into : 1970 Viersen
Official blazon
- (de)
Origin/meaning
The lion is the lion of the County of Jülich, to which the city historically belonged. The arms are based on a 15th century seal of the town.
Seal from around 1900 |
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms in the city (source) |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Decku, 1960.