Fighter Wing (JG) 51 Mölders, Germany: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:37, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
FIGHTER WING (JG) 51 MÖLDERS, GERMANY
German | |
English | Wing (JG) 51 Mölders, Germany No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The Wing was named for Werner Mölders, commander of the Wing and one of the Foremost German Fighter Pilots when he was killed in an Air Crash in 1941 on the Way to the State Funeral of Ernst Udet.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site