Heraldic postcards Switzerland: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic postcards from Switzerland
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|align="left" width="400 px"|[[Armorial de Fribourg postcards|'''Armorial de Fribourg''']]<br>Municipal arms in the Canton Fribourg/Freiburg | |align="left" width="400 px"|[[Armorial de Fribourg postcards|'''Armorial de Fribourg''']]<br>Municipal arms in the Canton Fribourg/Freiburg | ||
|[[File:charmey.fbpc.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |[[File:charmey.fbpc.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="left" width="400 px"|[[Armorial de Neuchâtel postcards|'''Armorial de Neuchâtel ''']]<br>Municipal arms in the Canton Neuchâtel | |||
|[[File:Stblaise.chne.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left" width="400 px"|[[Armorial de Vaud postcards|'''Armorial de Vaud''']]<br>Municipal arms in the Canton Vaud | |align="left" width="400 px"|[[Armorial de Vaud postcards|'''Armorial de Vaud''']]<br>Municipal arms in the Canton Vaud | ||
Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
|[[File:cantons4.chpc.jpg|300 px|center]]<br>Swiss cantons | |[[File:cantons4.chpc.jpg|300 px|center]]<br>Swiss cantons | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Lausanne.chpc.jpg|300 px|center]]<br>Lausanne | |[[File:Lausanne.chpc.jpg|300 px|center]]<br>Lausanne | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 11:26, 12 March 2011
Heraldry of the World Heraldic collector's items catalogue > Heraldic postcards |
Heraldic postcards from Switzerland.
For heraldic philatelic maxicards, see the stamps section.
Large series (>50 cards)
Zürcher Gemeindewappen Municipal arms in the Canton Zürich |
|
Armorial de Fribourg Municipal arms in the Canton Fribourg/Freiburg |
|
Armorial de Neuchâtel Municipal arms in the Canton Neuchâtel |
|
Armorial de Vaud Municipal arms in the Canton Vaud |
Medium series (10-50 cards)
Small series (<10 cards)
Individual cards
An overview of individual heraldic postcards can be seen here.
Some examples:
Swiss cantons |
Swiss cantons |
Swiss cantons |
Swiss cantons |
Lausanne |