Leo X: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on an undated coin | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on an undated coin | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-16.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a 16th century manuscript | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-16.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a 16th century manuscript | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-17.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a 17th century manuscript | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:54, 14 May 2023
POPE LEO X
Official name : Giovanni de' Medici
Nationality : Italy
Born : December 11, 1475
Deceased : December 1, 1521
Cardinal 1489 (i.p.), 1492
Administrator of Amalfi, 1510-1513
Pope from : 1513-1521
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
The arms on an undated coin |
The arms in a 16th century manuscript |
The arms in a 17th century manuscript |
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|