approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,705,500
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{|width="100%" style="color:black; background-color:#ffffcc;" |width="15%"|50 px|left |width="70%" align="center" |'''Heraldry of the World<br/>Civic heraldry of Bermuda''' |width="15%"|50 px|right |}" to "{{bm}}") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bmz1.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of Bermuda]] <br/>The arms on a seal from George V (image from auction site) | |align="center"|[[File:bmz1.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of Bermuda]] <br/>The arms on a seal from George V (image from auction site) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bm-c1.jpg|center|Arms of Bermuda]] <br/>The arms on a coin | |align="center"|[[File:bm-c1.jpg|center|Arms of Bermuda]] <br/>The arms on a coin | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:alberta.wes.jpg|center|200 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Wills's - Arms of the British Empire (small)|tobacco card]] ( 1910) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:alberta.wesb.jpg|center|200 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>(reverse) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{media}} | {{media}} |
edits